Pink (Kurzreferat) referat






Pink (Kurzreferat)

Biographie:

Birth Name: Alecia Moore

Hometown: Philadelphia, PA (USA)

Age: 24 54194bee26nto1e

Birthdate: September 8th 1979

Starsign: Virgo

Height: 5`4

Mothers Name: Judy et194b4526ntto

Fathers Name: James

Sibling(s): Brother Jason

Musical Influences: Madonna, Whitney Houston, Mary J Blige, Billy Joel and her dad

Fav Songs on her CD: "Stop Falling" or "Split Personality" or "Can`t take me home"

Eye Colour: Blue

Natural Hair Colour: Blonde

Tatoos:

- On Wrist (italic writing that says "What Comes Around Goes Around")

- On Shoulder Blade (a guardian angel)

- On Ankel (chinese/japanese symbol)

Favourite Colours: Pink & Green

Origin of nickname: Turns bright pink when embarrased

She was: A former member of Basic Instinct and Choice, 2 girl groups

Interesting facts:

- had a tongue ring for 8 years

- used to be a gymnast

- collects frogs *not living* (eg. stuffed animals)

- writes backwards

Manager: James Moore (father)

Record Company: Laface

Awards Won:

- Radio Music Award

- Billboard Award

- Blockbuster Award

- American Music Award

- MTV Video Music Award

- VH 1 Award

- Teen Choice Award









Copyright © Contact | Trimite referat


Ultimele referate adaugate
Mihai Beniuc
   - Mihai beniuc - „poezii"
Mihai Eminescu Mihai Eminescu
   - Mihai eminescu - student la berlin
Mircea Eliade Mircea Eliade
   - Mircea Eliade - Mioara Nazdravana (mioriţa)
Vasile Alecsandri Vasile Alecsandri
   - Chirita in provintie de Vasile Alecsandri -expunerea subiectului
Emil Girlenu Emil Girlenu
   - Dragoste de viata de Jack London
Ion Luca Caragiale Ion Luca Caragiale
   - Triumful talentului… (reproducere) de Ion Luca Caragiale
Mircea Eliade Mircea Eliade
   - Fantasticul in proza lui Mircea Eliade - La tiganci
Mihai Eminescu Mihai Eminescu
   - „Personalitate creatoare” si „figura a spiritului creator” eminescian
George Calinescu George Calinescu
   - Enigma Otiliei de George Calinescu - geneza, subiectul si tema romanului
Liviu Rebreanu Liviu Rebreanu
   - Arta literara in romanul Ion, - Liviu Rebreanu

















Cauta referat
Scriitori romani